On March 1-3, our teams competed virtually in the National Gymnastics Challenge.
Xcel Silver
Team Award: 2nd Place
Individual Scores & Awards
NAME | VAULT | BARS | BEAM | FLOOR | ALL-AROUND |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kallista D. | 8.850 (7th) | 9.500 (1st) | 9.425 (1st) | 9.350 (3rd) | 37.125 (1st) |
Halle R. | 9.150 (1st) | 9.250 (3rd) | 9.250 (2nd) | 9.250 (5th) | 36.900 (2nd) |
Maeve R. | 9.050 (4th) | 9.050 (3rd) | 9.350 (1st) | 9.350 (3rd) | 36.800 (2nd) |
Shannon P. | 8.100 (9th) | 9.100 (2nd) | 9.075 (5th) | 9.150 (8th) | 35.425 (8th) |
Juliette S. | 8.000 (10th) | 8.700 (6th) | 9.275 (2nd) | 9.200 (6th) | 35.175 (9th) |
Evie M. | 8.900 (6th) | 8.900 (6th) | 8.550 (7th) | 8.550 (16th) | 34.900 (8th) |
Alexandria D. | 8.000 (11th) | 8.300 (9th) | 8.675 (6th) | 8.885 (10th) | 33.825 (10th) |
Allie D. | 8.350 (8th) | 6.300 (10th) | 8.650 (10th) | 8.800 (11th) | 32.100 (10th) |
Xcel Gold
Team Award: 2nd Place
Individual Scores & Awards:
NAME | VAULT | BARS | BEAM | FLOOR | ALL-AROUND |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shradha B. | 9.000 (1st) | 9.200 (1st) | 9.225 (1st) | 8.750 (3rd) | 36.175 (1st) |
Cara V. | 8.600 (2nd) | 9.300 (3rd) | 9.000 (3rd) | 8.900 (2nd) | 35.800 (2nd) |
Leah S. | 8.350 (3rd) | 9.550 (2nd) | 8.700 (4th) | 8.850 (4th) | 35.450 (3rd) |
Ella G. | 8.300 (7th) | 8.700 (3rd) | 8.850 (4th) | 8.950 (2nd) | 34.800 (3rd) |
Abigail H. | 8.700 (3rd) | 8.600 (5th) | 8.950 (2nd) | 8.200 (8th) | 34.45 (5th) |
Amelia T. | 8.800 (6th) | 8.000 (8th) | 8.500 (7th) | 8.800 (3rd) | 34.100 (7th) |
Claire R. | 8.250 (6th) | 7.450 (7th) | 8.000 (7th) | 8.150 (7th) | 31.850 (7th) |
Claire B. | 7.500 (9th) | 8.300 (7th) | 7.500 (9th) | 8.000 (9th) | 31.300 (9th) |
Xcel Platinum
Team Award: 2nd Place
Individual Scores & Awards:
NAME | VAULT | BARS | BEAM | FLOOR | ALL-AROUND |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kara V. | 9.100 (4th) | 8.800 (2nd) | 9.000 (4th) | 8.900 (2nd) | 35.800 (2nd) |
Sara B. | 9.200 (3rd) | 8.300 (4th) | 8.800 (5th) | 8.950 (1st) | 35.250 (4th) |
Olivia M. | 9.000 (3rd) | 8.550 (2nd) | 8.450 (5th) | 9.100 (1st) | 35.100 (2nd) |
Payton C. | 8.500 (6th) | 8.000 (6th) | 9.150 (3rd) | 8.450 (7th) | 34.100 (6th) |
Angelina B. | 8.500 (6th) | 7.800 (7th) | 9.300 (1st) | 8.400 (8th) | 34.000 (7th) |
Amy A. | 8.700 (5th) | 7.600 (6th) | 8.475 (4th) | 8.600 (4th) | 33.375 (5th) |
Cadence G. | 8.950 (4th) | 8.150 (5th) | 7.500 (8th) | 8.650 (3rd) | 33.250 (6th) |
Julia S. | 9.300 (2nd) | 6.750 (8th) | 7.800 (7th) | 8.500 (5th) | 32.350 (7th) |
Nicole Z. | 8.500 (6th) | 7.300 (7th) | 8.500 (3rd) | 7.850 (8th) | 32.150 (8th) |
Sophie W. | 8.400 (8th) | 0 | 8.475 (8th) | 8.550 (5th) | 25.425 (8th) |
Level 3
Team Award: 2nd Place
Individual Scores & Awards:
NAME | VAULT | BARS | BEAM | FLOOR | ALL-AROUND |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carolyn G. | 8.900 (2nd) | 9.700 (1st) | 9.500 (1st) | 9.500 (3rd) | 37.600 (1st) |
Kelly R. | 9.050 (2nd) | 9.500 (1st) | 8.475 (6th) | 9.450 (1st) | 36.475 (2nd) |
Samantha Y. | 8.550 (8th) | 9.625 (1st) | 8.925 (5th) | 9.000 (3rd) | 36.100 (2nd) |
Mackenzie S. | 8.850 (3rd) | 9.000 (6th) | 8.400 (9th) | 8.600 (9th) | 34.850 (7th) |
Level 4
Team Award: 1st Place
Individual Scores & Awards:
NAME | VAULT | BARS | BEAM | FLOOR | ALL-AROUND |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Illiriana M. | 9.300 (3rd) | 9.600 (1st) | 9.375 (1st) | 9.400 (1st) | 37.675 (1st) |
Gwen S. | 9.400 (4th) | 9.525 (2nd) | 9.550 (1st) | 8.450 (8th) | 36.925 (2nd) |
Christianna G. | 9.200 (6th) | 9.375 (5th) | 9.425 (2nd) | 8.750 (7th) | 36.750 (4th) |
Sophia M. | 9.000 (8th) | 8.650 (9th) | 8.950 (5th) | 8.900 (4th) | 35.500 (8th) |
Level 5
Team Award: 3rd Place
Individual Scores & Awards:
NAME | VAULT | BARS | BEAM | FLOOR | ALL-AROUND |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Violet A. | 9.000 (4th) | 7.800 (5th) | 9.375 (2nd) | 9.100 (2nd) | 35.275 (4th) |
Annaleigh M. | 8.800 (5th) | 7.700 (6th) | 9.150 (5th) | 8.700 (5th) | 34.350 (6th) |
Level 6
Team Award: 3rd Place
Individual Scores & Awards:
NAME | VAULT | BARS | BEAM | FLOOR | ALL-AROUND |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sofia T. | 9.400 (1st) | 8.850 (5th) | 9.500 (1st) | 9.650 (1st) | 37.400 (1st) |
Sophia M. | 9.125 (4th) | 8.750 (5th) | 9.350 (4th) | 8.250 (6th) | 35.475 (5th) |
Laurel R. | 8.700 (6th) | 7.750 (6th) | 9.250 (5th) | 8.400 (5th) | 34.100 (6th) |
Level 7
Team Award: 2nd Place
Individual Scores & Awards:
NAME | VAULT | BARS | BEAM | FLOOR | ALL-AROUND |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brooke B. | 9.650 (2nd) | 9.425 (1st) | 8.750 (4th) | 9.150 (2nd) | 36.975 (1st) |
Olivia S. | 9.700 (1st) | 8.350 (6th) | 8.550 (6th) | 8.850 (4th) | 35.450 (5th) |
Payton F. | 9.200 (4th) | 8.450 (5th) | 8.250 (7th) | 8.400 (6th) | 34.300 (6th) |
Allison G. | 9.000 (6th) | 7.900 (7th) | 8.825 (3rd) | 7.650 (7th) | 33.375 (7th) |
Level 8
Individual Scores & Awards:
NAME | VAULT | BARS | BEAM | FLOOR | ALL-AROUND |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ally R. | 9.375 (1st) | 8.250 (1st) | 8.525 (1st) | 9.450 (1st) | 35.600 (1st) |
National Gymnastics Challenge Virtual Meet